?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 January 2006 @ 11:53 pm
MySpace & The End of The World.  
Ugh.

I got a MySpace. The world shall now proceed to implode. Good fucking lord.

Whatever. Feel free to be adding and friending me and shit. Just don't pass me along to the prostitots, because I'll be forced to stab them all in the eye with a spork.

www.myspace.com/aimeefruge

*huge sigh*
 
 
Current Mood: guiltyguilty
Current Music: "Divide & Conquer" - Matt Caplan
 
 
 
TV is Good: Seth Says Okaytvisgood on February 1st, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC)
tsk tsk.

I'm so disappointed.

:P
ain't no party like a dalek party: alias bloopers//michael is insane!arefadedaway on February 1st, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
Oh, the MySpace. I feel your pain. I still don't know why in the hell I have one. Ah, well.

*friends you* <3

And I love that you call them prostitots. Hee. New favorite word.
allison: s/v all i need to get by_savethefall on February 2nd, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
haha, you say you got a myspace like it's a bad thing.

mind if i add you?
Aimeemon_aimee on February 2nd, 2006 12:25 pm (UTC)
lol, I think it is a bad thing. MySpace represents too many things that annoy me, but perhaps my opinion will change :-p

And yes, add me!
Beccabeccaligrl on February 3rd, 2006 04:32 am (UTC)
My sister is obsessed with myspace. You could check her page out if you get bored. Sarah Ting.
Villagetheatrevillagetheatre on February 17th, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC)
hey, are you the Aimee that was supposed to get a letter from Will to put in a scrapbook for Antonique last night? I'm Jamie McGonnigal's assistant so I was working backstage, Will had to cut out right after his number to get home so he could send his babysitter home. He gave me the letter though and told me to look for you, I couldn't find you though. I still have the letter though, let me know if you want me to mail it or something!

My screenname is: Downt0wnGilr

-Alli
Aimee: antonique smith <3mon_aimee on February 17th, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
Alli! Hahaha... yeah, that's me. I knew he had cut out early, and I only stayed at the party for about an early because I had to go meet up with Antonique after her show... but Will missed his bus, so we both ended up at Bar 41 waiting for Antonique so she could take him home, lol. He told me he had given it to you, and we were plotting how to work around the miscommunication :-p I'll shoot him an email and tell him you and I got in touch so he doesn't have to worry about it anymore.

Find me on AIM, we'll figure it out: saidthebutterfly
Dearest January...: hedwigrosetint03 on February 25th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
righteous...i guess i'll take the hint and take you off my list? :-/
Aimeemon_aimee on February 26th, 2006 04:52 am (UTC)
It was nothing personal. Crazy shit went down, and I had to basically cut back to only people that I've known for a really long time for the sake of privacy. I wish I didn't have to do it, but some stuff in my life is too important and I can't risk another fallout due to being open and public to so many people. That's all it's about, and it wasn't just you that got cut. Nothing personal.
Dearest January...: hedwigrosetint03 on February 26th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
ah okay...it's cool then.

p.s i felt dumb asking before but were you at the neder today? i think you took a pic of me and antonique after the show lol
Aimee: IRONY! *snort*mon_aimee on February 26th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
:-)

Yep! That was me! I would have said hi but I wasn't sure you knew it was me and we were all distracted with trying to go get dinner, we were starving! Hope the picture comes out good, though!
Dearest January...: hedwigrosetint03 on February 26th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
haha yeah thanks for taking the pic...i felt bad after talking to her for like 5 seconds cause they have only so little time to do little things like eat or even go to the bathroom when a large group of people is outside the theatre...so after a while i was like 'ok bye. go eat.' lol. and i probably wold've been a little more outgoing, fyi, i wasn't sure if you'd know who i was either haha
(Anonymous) on January 17th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
iphone unlock
[url=http://www.3gsunlock.co.uk]iPhone Unlock[/url]