?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2020 @ 09:43 pm
-- FRIENDS ONLY --  


PLEASE NOTE: I'm pretty much not accepting any new friends at all. If I trust you and want you to have access, I'll be the one to friend you first. This is my private space where the confessions made and the information divulged about my life and the people in it are strictly for the eyes of those I know I can explicity trust.

If we've known each other for years and yet you're not my LJ friend, please oh please do leave me a comment here so that we can hook up. Otherwise, please understand and be respectful of the fact that I have to protect the privacy of certain people in my life and therefore won't friend you back no matter how much we have in common.

Merci beaucoup ♥
 
 
Current Mood: indescribableindescribable
Current Music: "Song For No One" - Ian Broudie
 
 
 
H: Liz - ponderingceruleantides on October 14th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC)
I haven't technically been added, but we're in the process..

Will try and not piss you off, and make sure to be grammatically correct ;)
Aimee: adam & rachel: real life OTPmon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 02:50 am (UTC)
HEE. I'm sure you'll not piss me off!

And I'm actually going to add you back right now, I was in the process when you commented - good timing.
... - ceruleantides on October 14th, 2005 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
... - mon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
... - ceruleantides on October 14th, 2005 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
... - mon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
... - ceruleantides on October 14th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
steam pipe trunk distribution venue: you realize we're both screwedspyglass_ on October 14th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
OMG! I'm lonely and sad. WILL YOU BE MY FRIEND?
Aimee: s/s quotes: van full of nunsmon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 02:54 am (UTC)
I might just have to kill you :-p

<3
Heathercinderellahn on October 14th, 2005 03:18 am (UTC)
You seem like an awesome chick :) Wanna be my friend :)
Aimee: s/s coffee cart kissiesmon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
Okay, you AND Grace now? Killing you both, you little masters of mockery :-p
... - cinderellahn on October 14th, 2005 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
mary: aahmaryschwimmer on October 14th, 2005 04:37 am (UTC)
KEEEEP MEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Aimee: vaughn - bitch please.mon_aimee on October 14th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
Um, no.

*unfriends*

:-p

Silly Mear! <3
tinseltowngirl on October 14th, 2005 03:05 pm (UTC)
I didn'y know if you still wanted me on your list or not, lol, so I will just say Add me! If not, that's fine:)
tinseltowngirl on October 14th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
and by didn'y I meant Didn't he. Sorry!
ain't no party like a dalek party: Alias//Syd and Vaughn waltzing.arefadedaway on October 15th, 2005 01:05 am (UTC)
Keeeeeep meeeeeeeeeee!

Sorry, I couldn't resist. Yes, I am very annoying. :p
Just about...snap_crackle on December 8th, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
hey, i stumbled across this journal cos i love your summer/seth icon and the person i saw with it said you made it!
But you sounds cool...anyone who has 'Rent is love' on their info page is a friend of mine!!!
Can i add you?? (and i may seem excessively dull in my recent entries, but they will hopefully cheer up soon!!!)
Let me know yeah?
cheers!
-Laura
Aimee: rent <3mon_aimee on December 8th, 2005 08:03 pm (UTC)
Absolutely - going to add you right now :-)
Sandy: sp lover-lysandyo on January 13th, 2006 08:17 pm (UTC)
Hey there, I loved your Jamie and David icons from awhile back and was procrastinating today and clicked on your user info and we seem to have lots of common interests - and I'm in awe of anyone with the guts to just move to NYC - so do you want to be my friend? ;) haha
Aimeemon_aimee on January 13th, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
Sure thing, you've been added :-)

And glad you liked the icons! Those two are the cutest couple.
Rachelpatchie04 on January 13th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
Yo. It's the other Rachel from NYC from this past week :)
Aimeemon_aimee on January 14th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
Ah, hola! I'm off to add you now ;-)
Overratedglassromance on January 17th, 2006 02:59 pm (UTC)
Hey! This is Gary (the one you met through Rachel in NY).

Add me, please?

:)
Dearest January...rosetint03 on February 4th, 2006 08:58 am (UTC)
apparently you were at drv's show...that makes you cool. add me?
Aimeemon_aimee on February 6th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
sorry it's taken a few days to respond, life's busy right now :-) but yeah, i was there, lol. and i'm adding you right now...
banananosebanananose on February 7th, 2006 08:00 am (UTC)
Umm..I still smell like rubbing alcohol, even though you didn't do it, you owe me ;o) It was your drink! heh
Aimeemon_aimee on February 7th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
*snort* - Dude, it was like the magical self-toppling martini or something, because no one touched it! It just decided that it would rather be all over you than in my glass, lol. But I did flat out spill some of the first one on Antonique, so perhaps it's her that I owe :-p

Adding you now. Cute icon, btw, where'd you get it...? Heh.
directapproach on February 16th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC)
Add me! *Gnaw* >:3
sandysheets_: this is asssandysheets_ on March 2nd, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
aimee, i am back from the dead! and would loooove if you'd add me again!
Aimee: adam & rachel: real life OTPmon_aimee on April 28th, 2006 02:41 am (UTC)
Dude, I seriously JUST freaking saw this post! I'm so sorry!

*runs to add you back*
aiméeextra_ding on April 28th, 2006 01:16 am (UTC)
alright. i don't usually comment on random people's FO entries or whatever, but we totally have too much in common. my name's aimee, too [people i've known all my life STILL spell it wrong XP] annnd i wear pajama pants everywhere. and ben affleck is a tool, and broadway is my favorite place ever, and i hatehatehateHATE stupid rent-the-movie fangirls who are all "omgggggg i wanna be a crackwhore just like rosario dawsonnn!@! i love the 67 thousand minutes song!!!!" i want to punch them in the face.

this= reallllly long comment...haha sorry..i got carried away =P

but uh...i'll add you & stuff? :)
Aimee: gilda - queen of francemon_aimee on April 28th, 2006 02:42 am (UTC)
Hit me up on IM (saidthebutterfly) so we can chat a little :-)

But yeah, I added you back...